Got Freight?

We have answers.

Terminals

Depot address and contact number

Thompson  Depot
5-725 Thompson Drive
Thompson, Mb
204-939-3991
Winnipeg Depot
1232 Sherwin Road
Winnipeg, MB
204-294-3782
Gillam Depot
321 Railway Road
(Pet Store)
204-652-7293
Snow Lake Depot
100 Elm Street
Snow Lake, MB
204-358-9743
Flin Flon Depot
347 Main Street
Creighton, SK
306-688-7646
The Pas Depot
1554 Bignell Ave
The Pas, MB
204-623-3999
Ashern Depot
Petro Can
Ashern, MB
204-768-2899
Wabowden Depot
30 Crane Drive
Wabowden, MB
204-689-2127

St. Martin depot
St. Martin Garage
(Polaris Dealer)
204-659-5250

Freight Schedules

Snow Lake to Flin Flon to The Pas

DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot8:00am
Snow Lake Depot10:30am10:35 am
Hwy 39/Hwy 10 Junction11:45am11:45am
The Pas Depot12:20pm1:20pm
Flin Flon Depot2:35pm2:50pm
Thompson Depot6:35pm
DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot8:00am
Snow Lake10:30am10:35 am
Hwy 39/Hwy 10 Junction11:45am11:45am
Flin Flon Depot12:20pm1:20pm
The Pas Depot2:35pm2:50pm

Thompson Depot

6:35pm
DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot8:00am
Snow Lake10:30am10:35 am
Hwy 39/Hwy 10 Junction11:45am11:45am
The Pas Depot12:20pm1:20pm
Flin Flon Depot2:35pm2:50pm

Thompson Depot

6:35pm
DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot8:00am
Snow Lake10:30am10:35 am
Hwy 39/Hwy 10 Junction11:45am11:45am
Flin Flon Depot12:20pm1:20pm
The Pas Depot2:35pm2:50pm

Thompson Depot

6:35pm
DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot8:00am
Snow Lake10:30am10:35 am
Hwy 39/Hwy 10 Junction11:45am11:45am
The Pas Depot12:20pm1:20pm
Flin Flon Depot2:35pm2:50pm

Thompson Depot

6:35pm

Thompson to Winnipeg (Sunday – Friday)

DepotArrivesDeparts
Thompson Depot10:00pm
Wabowden Depot11:10pm11:15pm
Snow Lake / Ponton Depot11:45pm11:55pm
Grand Rapids Depot1:45am2:05am
St Martin Depot3:45am3:45am
Ashern Depot4:30am4:45am
Eriksdale Depot5:10am5:10am
St Laurent Depot5:50am5:50am
Winnipeg Depot7:10am 

Winnipeg to Thompson (Monday – Saturday)

DepotArrivesDeparts

Winnipeg Depot

10:00pm
St Laurent Depot11:16pm11:16pm
Eriksdale Depot11:50pm11:50pm
Ashern Depot12:20am12:35am
St Martin Depot1:25am1:25am
Grand Rapids Depot3:05am3:25am
Snow Lake / Ponton Depot5:15am5:25am
Wabowden Depot5:55am6:00am
Thompson Depot7:10am 

Charters

Thompson Bus offers charter services. Please submit your inquiry below;

Submission Form

 

Verification