Where do you want to go?

We offer three daily bus routes to Northern Manitoba.

Thompson to Winnipeg

Departure Time
10:00 pm
Arrival Time
7:10 am
Travel Time
9 Hours 10 Minutes
Fare
$132.74
Date of Departure
Sunday – Friday
Stops
Wabowden , Snow Lake / Ponton,
Grand Rapids, Ashern

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Departure: 10:00 pm

Wabowden

Wabowden
22 Cran Dr, MB R0B1S0

Arrival: 11:10 pm
Departure: 11:15 pm

Ponton

Ponton
Provincial Trunk Hwy 6, MB R3B2E3

Arrival: 11:45 pm
Departure: 02:05 am

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids
Lot 28 Pth #6, MB R0C1E0

Arrival: 01:45 am
Departure: 02:05 am

Ashern

Ashern
2 Main St W, MB R0C0E0

Arrival: 4:30 am
Departure: 04:45 am

Winnipeg

Winnipeg
2015 Wellington Ave, MB R3H1H5

Arrival: 07:10 am

Get Tickets Schedule Details

Thompson to Gillam

Departure Time
4:30 pm
Arrival Time
8:40 pm
Travel Time
4 Hours, 10 Minutes
Fare
$57.52
Date of Departure
Sunday – Thursday
Stops
Split Lake, keeyask, Long Spruce

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Departure: 04:30 pm

Split Lake

Split Lake
159 General Delivery, MB R0B1P0

Arrival: 06:15 pm
Departure: 06:30 pm
Layover: 00:15

Keeyask

Keeyask
N/a R0B1P0

Arrival: 07:00pm
Departure:07:00pm

Long Spruce

Long Spruce Jct
280 Hwy R0B0L0

Arrival: 08:15pm
Departure: 08:15pm

Gillam

Gillam
119 Railway Ave R0B0L0

Arrival: 08:40 pm

Get Tickets Schedule Details

Thompson to Cross Lake

Departure Time
01:15 pm
Arrival Time
04:10 pm
Travel Time
2 Hours 55 Minutes
Fare
$44.25
Date of Departure
Monday – Thursday
Stops 
Wabowden, Jenpeg

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Departure: 02:15 pm

Wabowden

Wabowden
22 Cran Dr, MB R0B1S0

Arrival: 03:25 pm
Departure: 03:35 pm
Layover: 00:10

Cross Lake

Cross Lake
100 Main St, MB R0B0J0

Arrival: 05:10 pm

Jenpeg

Jenpeg
Provincial Rd 373, MB R0B0J0

Arrival: 03:40 pm
Departure: 03:40 pm 

Get Tickets Schedule Details

Winnipeg to Thompson

Departure Time
10:00 pm
Arrival Time
7:10 am
Travel Time
9 Hours 10 Minutes
Fare
$132.74
Date of Departure
Monday – Saturday
Stops
Ashern, Grand Rapids
Snow Lake / Ponton, Wabowden

Winnipeg

Winnipeg
2015 Wellington Ave, MB R3H1H5

Arrival: 07:10 am

Ashern

Ashern
2 Main St W, MB R0C0E0

Arrival: 01:05 am
Departure: 01:20 am
Layover: 00:15

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids
Lot 28 Pth #6, MB R0C1E0

Arrival: 03:50 am
Departure: 04:10 am
Layover: 00:20

Ponton

Ponton
Provincial Trunk Hwy 6, MB R3B2E3

Arrival: 06:00 am
Departure: 06:10 am
Layover: 00:10

Wabowden

Wabowden
22 Cran Dr, MB R0B1S0

Arrival: 06:40 am
Departure: 056:45 am
Layover: 00:05

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Arrive: 7:55 am

Get TicketsSchedule Details

Gillam to Thompson

Departure Time
07:45 am
Arrival Time
11:45 am
Travel Time
4 Hours, 0 Minutes
Fare
$57.52
Date of Departure
Monday – Friday
Stops
Long Spruce, keeyask, Split Lake

Gillam

Gillam
119 Railway Ave R0B0L0

Departure: 07:45 am

Long Spruce

Long Spruce
280 Hwy R0B0L0

Arrival: 08:00 am
Departure: 08:00 am

Keeyask

Keeyask
N/a R0B1P0

Arrival: 09:15 am
Departure: 09:15 am

Split Lake

Split Lake
159 General Delivery, MB R0B1P0

Arrival: 09:45 am
Departure: 10:00 am
Layover: 00:15

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Arrive: 11:45 am

Get Tickets

Cross Lake to Thompson

Departure Time
04:30 pm
Arrival Time
07:25 pm
Travel Time
2 Hours 55 Minutes
Fare
$44.25
Date of Departure
Monday – Thursday
Stops 
Jenpeg, Wabowden

Cross Lake

Cross Lake
100 Main St, MB R0B0J0

Departure: 04:30 pm

Jenpeg

Jenpeg
Provincial Rd 373, MB R0B0J0

Arrival: 05:00 pm
Departure: 05:00

Wabowden

Wabowden
22 Cran Dr, MB R0B1S0

Arrival: 06:05 pm
Departure: 06:15 pm
Layover: 00:10

Thompson

Thompson
5-725 Thompson Drive R8N 0C7

Arrive: 07:25 pm

Get TicketsSchedule Details

New routes coming Spring 2019

Including Lynn Lake, Nelson House, Flin Flon, Cranberry Portage and The Pas